Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pandanus kaida Kurz. (accepted name)

Chinese name:

Synonym:

Pandanus forceps Martelli (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae - 植物界 (ZhíWùJiè)

Phylum Angiospermae - 被子植物门 (BèiZǐZhíWùMén)

Class Monocotyledoneae - 单子叶植物纲 (DānZǐYèZhíWùGāng)

Order Pandanales - 露兜树目 (LùDōuShùMù)

Family Pandanaceae - 露兜树科 (LùDōuShùKē)

Genus Pandanus - 露兜树属 (LùDōuShùShǔ)

Distribution:

Distribution(In Chinese):

Additional data:

Source databases:

China checklist of higher plants, 2013

Scrutiny:

Hou, Yuan Tong(侯元同), 2009-05-25 14:49:52

Online resource:


New search